JMB’s Fight Schedule

JMB’s updated fight schedule for 4/30-5/3

 

April 30

At Las Vegas (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Ishe Smith vs. Cecil McCalla, 10 rounds, middleweights; Ashley Theophane vs. Mahonri Montes, 10 rounds, welterweights; Ronald Gavril vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Lanell Bellows vs. Eddie Hunter, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Juan Heraldez vs. Tavorus Teague, 6 rounds, welterweights; Ladarius Miller vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Kevin Newman vs. Ricardo Urquizo, 4 rounds, super middleweights

At Indio, Calif. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Mercito Gesta vs. Carlos Molina, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Jeffrey Fontanez vs. Jose Hernandez, 8 rounds, lightweights; Jason Quigley vs. Joshua Snyder, 6 rounds, middleweights; Emilio Sanchez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Yamaguchi Falcao vs. Gerardo Ibarra, 8 rounds, middleweights; Neeco Macias vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Rafael Gramajo vs. Luis Cosme, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Ruslan Madiyev vs. Christian Santibanez, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Tokyo: Kyotaro Fujimoto vs. Nobuhiro Ishida, rematch, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Kota Tokunaga vs. Yuya Sugizaki, 10 rounds, lightweights; Yukinori Oguni vs. Gakuya Furuhashi, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

May 1

At Las Vegas (truTV): Takahiro Ao vs. Raymundo Beltran, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO lightweight title; Mikael Zewski vs. Konstantin Ponomarev, 10 rounds, welterweights; Jessie Magdaleno vs. Raul Hirales Jr., 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Egor Mekhontsev vs. Hakim Zoulikha, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Victor Pasillas vs. Marcelo Gallardo, 6 rounds, featherweights; Abraham Lopez vs. Alfonso Olivera, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Tokyo: Takashi Miura vs. Billy Dib, 12 rounds, for Miura’s WBC junior lightweight title; Ryota Murata vs. Douglas Damiao Ataide, 10 rounds, middleweights; Akira Yaegashi vs. TBA, 10 rounds, flyweights

May 2

At Las Vegas (HBO PPV/Showtime PPV): Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Manny Pacquiao, 12 rounds, WBC/WBA/WBO welterweight unification; Leo Santa Cruz vs. Jose Cayetano, 10 rounds, featherweights; Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Galamlier Rodrguez, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko’s WBO featherweight title; Chris Pearson vs. Said El Harrak, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Jesse Hart vs. Mike Jimenez, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Andrew Tabiti vs. Anthony Caputo Smith, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Brad Solomon vs. Adrian Granados, 8 rounds, welterweights

At Copenhagen, Denmark: Patrick Nielsen vs. Ruben Eduardo Acosta, 10 rounds, super middleweight; Klara Svensson vs. Erica Anabella Farias, 10 rounds, female junior welterweights; Abdul Khattab vs. Howard Cospolite, 8 rounds, middleweights

Posted by RQ

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *