JMB’s Fight Schedule

JMB’s updated fight schedule for 4/16/15-4/19/15

April 17

At Uncasville, Conn. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Tony Harrison vs. Pablo Munguia, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Ryan Kielczewski vs. Danny Aquino, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Amos Cowart vs. Anthony Burgin, 6 rounds, lightweights; Tevin Farmer vs. Angel Luna, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Lennox Allen vs. Paul Gonsalves, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Alantez Fox vs. Franklin Gonazlez, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Regis Prograis vs. Abraham Alvarez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Cassius Chaney vs. Excell Holmes, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Mashantucket, Conn. (Fox Sports 1): Murat Gassiev vs. Felix Cora Jr., 12 rounds, cruiserweights; Ray Robinson vs. Sherzodbek Alimjanov, 10 rounds, welterweights; Sonny Fredrickson vs. Juan Rodriguez, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Dusty Hernandez-Harrison vs. Hnery Aurrad, 8 rounds, welterweights; Wellington Romero vs. James Hope, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Jimmy Williams vs. Rahman Yusubov, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Khiary Gray-Pitts vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights; Tyler McCreary vs. Rigoberto Miranda, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Hinkley, Minn. (CBS Sports Net): Dennis Hogan vs. Tyrone Brunson, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Ismael Barroso vs. Ira Terry, 8 rounds, lightweights; Rob Brant vs. Dionisio Miranda, 8 rounds, middleweight; Jarrell Miller vs. Raymond Ochieng, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Adam Lopez vs. Philip Adyaka, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Joey Abell vs. Travis Fulton, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Van Goodman vs. Brett Murphy, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Nate Rubin vs. Ramiro Hernandez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

At Cannet Cote d´Azur, France: Ahmed El Moussaoui vs. Junior Witter, 12 rounds, welterweights

April 18

At Verona, N.Y. (HBO): Ruslan Provodonikov vs. Lucas Matthysse, 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Patrick Teixeira vs. Patrick Allotey, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Jose Miguel Castro, 6 rounds, lightweights; Eddie Gomez vs. Jonathan Batista, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Vitor Jones De Olivera vs. Guillermo Sanchez, 6 rounds, lightweights; Vitaly Kopylenko vs. Lekan Byfield, 8 rounds, middleweights

At Arlington, Texas (HBO): Terence Crawford vs. Thomas Dulorme, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior welterweight title; Diego Magdaleno vs. Luis Solis, 10 rounds, lightweights; Skender Halili vs. Benjamin Whitaker, 8 rounds, welterweights; Medzhid Bektemirov vs. Michael Gbenga, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Ismail Muwendo vs. Rolando Chinea, 8 rounds, lightweights; Johnny Determan vs. Alejandro Moreno, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Anthony Barnes vs. Martinez Porter, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Mike Tufariello vs. Eddie Tigs, 6 rounds, super middleweights

At Carson, Calif. (Showtime): Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Andrzej Fonfara, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; Amir Imam vs. Walter Castillo, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Oscar Escandon vs. Moises Flores, 12 rounds, for Escandon’s WBA interim junior featherweight title; Omar Chavez vs. Richard Gutierrez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Fernando Guerrero vs. Abie Han, 10 rounds, middleweights; Wes Nofire vs. Joell Godfrey, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Jordan Shimell vs. Carlos Reyes, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Fabian Maidana vs. Cory Vom Baur, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Jessie Roman vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights; Anthony Flores vs. William Hughes, 6 rounds, welterweights; Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, junior featherweights

At Liverpool, England: Derry Mathews vs. Tony Luis, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim lightweight title; Liam Smith vs. David Ezequiel Romero, 12 rounds, junior middleweights; Iain Butcher vs. Luke Wilton, 12 rounds, for vacant British flyweight title; Joe Selkirk vs. Yuri Pompilio, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Stephen Lewis vs. Ben Roberts, 6 rounds, welterweights; Josh Leather vs. Ryan Hardy, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Andrew Cain vs. Patrick Bartos, 4 rounds, flyweights

At Pennsauken, N.J.: Chazz Witherpsoon vs. Galen Brown, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Vidal Rivera vs. Tyron Stewart, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Andrew Pureifoy vs. Antuwan Taylor, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Obafemi Bakari vs. Andrew Osborne, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Matthew Gonzalez vs. Joseph McDonald, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Erick Kitt vs. Rick Graham, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Malik Hawkins vs. Darius Jackson, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Valley Forge, Pa.: Phillip Jackson Benson vs. Darnell Boone, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Immanuwel Aleem vs. Emmanuel Sanchez, 8 rounds, middleweights; David Grayton vs. Grayson Blake, 8 rounds, welterweights; Jarrett Hurd vs. Eric Mitchell, 8 rounds, middleweights; Milton Santiago vs. Ray Velez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Ivan Golub vs. Thomas Allen, 6 rounds, middleweights; Dauren Yeleussinov vs. Julio Garcia, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Dennis Galarza vs. Jesus Lule, 6 rounds, lightweights; Sammy Berman vs. Courtney Knox, 4 rounds, welterweights; Kevin Garcia vs. Eric Hall, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Huntington, N.Y.: Joe Smith Jr. vs. Cory Cummings, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Anthony Karperis vs. Bayan Jargal, 8 rounds, lightweights; Naim Terbunja vs. Jason Escalera, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Ian Green vs. Marlon Farr, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Johnny Hernandez vs. Derrick Bivens, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

At Redwood City, Calif.: Paul Mendez vs. Ernesto Berrospe, rematch, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Arturo Quintero vs. Carlos Valenzuela, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

At Madrid: Angel Moreno vs. Giuseppe Lagana, 6 rounds, flyweights; Eric Pambani vs. Jose Steel, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Nicholas Gonzalez vs. Euclides Espitia, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Cristian Morales vs. Franklin Varela, 6 rounds, lightweights

April 19

At Osaka, Japan: Yuki Nonaka vs. Takayuki Hosokawa, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Posted by RQ

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *