Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated Fight Schedule for week of 12/11/15-12/14/12

Dec. 11

At San Juan, Puerto Rico (truTV): Felix Verdejo vs. Josenilson Dos Santos, 10 rounds, lightweights; Nonito Donaire vs. Cesar Juarez, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior featherweight title; Christopher Diaz vs. Jerry Guevara, 8 rounds, featherweights; Bayan Jargal vs. William Silva, lightweights; Jonathan Perez vs. Gamalier Rodriguez, 8 rounds,f eatherweights; Josue Declet vs. Jean Carlos Rivera, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Nicklaus Flaz vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Anthony Mercado vs. Derrieck Cuevas, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Jean Carlos Torres vs. Orlando Fernandez, 4 rounds, lightweights; Luis Lebron vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Houston (Showtime): Regis Prograis vs Abel Ramos, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Bryant Cruz vs. Dardan Zenunaj, 8 rounds, lightweights; Ivan Baranchyk vs. Shadi Shawareb, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Steed Woodall vs. Steve Rolls, 8 rounds, middleweights; Valentyn Holovko vs. DeMarcus “Chop Chop” Corley, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Yunier Fleitas vs. Patrick Simes, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Darryl Hays vs. Jose Ortiz, 4 rounds, featherweights; Robert Silva Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights; Aziz Izhakiyev vs. Joshua Crayton, 4 rounds, middleweights; Pablo Cruz vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

At Kobe, Japan: Hozumi Hasegawa vs. Carlos Machuca, 10 rounds, featherweights; Etsuko Tada vs. Kareli Lopez, 10 rounds, female flyweights

Dec. 12

At San Antonio (PBC on NBC/NBC Sports Net): Omar Figueroa vs. Antonio DeMarco, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Dominic Breazeale vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Chris Arreola vs. Travis Kauffman, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Victor Ortiz vs. Gilberto Sanchez Leon, 10 rounds, welterweights; Terrell Gausha vs. Said El Harrak, 10 rounds, middleweights; Hugo Centeno vs. Josue Obando, 10 rounds, middleweights; Brandon Figueroa vs. Francisco Muro, 4 rounds, bantamweights; Marrio Barrios vs. Manuel Vides, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Justin DeLoach vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Semajay Thomas vs. Farkhad Sharipov, 4 rounds, welterweights; Rickey Edwards vs. Ariel Paez, 6 rounds, lightweights; Lanell Bellows vs. Michael Gbenga, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Adam Lopez vs. Eric Aiken, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Javier Rodriguez vs. Alejandro Moreno, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Steve Hall vs. Adam Ealons, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Brandon Chalker vs. Rudy Zamora, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At Glendale, Calif. (HBO Latino): Pedro Campa vs. Aaron Herrera, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Sullivan Barrera vs. Karo Murat, 12 rounds, IBF light heavyweight eliminator; Arif Magomedev vs. Jonathan Tavira, 10 rounds, middleweights; Konstantin Kupianskii vs. Reggie Young, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Pablo Munguia, 8 rounds, welterweights; Francisco Santana vs. Armen Ovsepyan, 8 rounds, welterweights; Aleksandr Besputin vs. Fernando Paliza, 4 or 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Rony Alvarado, 6 rounds, welterweights; Pedro Duran vs. Victor Capaceta, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Madiyar Ashkeyev vs. Tavorus Teague, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

At Tucson, Ariz. (UniMas): Oscar Valdez vs. Ernie Sanchez, 10 rounds, featherweights; Jose Benavidez Jr. vs. Sidney Siqueira, 10 rounds, welterweights; Jesse Hart vs. Andrik Saralegui, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Esquiva Falcao vs. Hector Munoz, 8 rounds, middleweights; Alex Saucedo vs. Miguel Zuniga, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Luis Ramos vs. Moises Delgadillo, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Carlos Castro vs. Sergio Najera, 6 rounds, featherweights; Luis Espinoza vs. Johnny Tejerina, 4 rounds, flyweights

At Tijuana, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Yazmin Rivas vs. Catherine Phiri, 10 rounds, female bantamweights

At London: Anthony Joshua vs. Dillian Whyte, 12 rounds, for Joshua’s Commonwealth and vacant British heavyweight titles; Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Gary “Spike” O’Sullivan, 12 rounds, WBA middleweight title eliminator; Kevin Mitchell vs. Ismael Barroso, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim lightweight title; Tony Bellew vs. Mateusz Masternak, 12 rounds, for vacant European cruiserweight title; Luke Campbell vs. Yvan Mendy, 12 rounds, lightweights; Paulie Malignaggi vs. Antonio Moscatiello, 12 rounds, welterweights; Dereck Chisora vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Martin J. Ward vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Reece Belloti vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights; Jake Ball vs. Richard Horton, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Ted Cheeseman vs. Ian Henry, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Barcelona, Spain: Kiko Martinez vs. Miguel Gonzalez, 8 or 10 rounds, bantamweights; Isaac Real vs. Bradley Pryce, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Andoni Gago vs. Sergio Blanco, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Kiev, Ukraine: Olexander Usyk vs. Pedro Rodriguez, 12 rounds, cruiserweights; Max Bursak vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Victor Plotnikov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Olexander Spirko vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Oleg Malinovskiy vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights; Bekman Solylbayev vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Denis Berinchyk vs. Gyorgy Mizsei Jr., 6 rounds, junior welterweights

At Baton Rouge, La.: Travis Scott vs. David Lujan, 8 rounds, middlweights; Justin Thomas vs. Billy Bailey, 8 rounds, super middlweights; Henry Allen vs. Devon Jones, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Sammy Parker vs. Lanny Dardar, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Cole Crumpler vs. Antonio Gonzales, 4 rounds, featherweights; Harris Tucker vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Copenhagen, Denmark: Patrick Nielsen vs. Rudy Markussen, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Dennis Ceylan vs. Marc Vidal, 8 or 10 rounds, featherweights

Posted by RQ

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *