Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated fight schedule for 9/29/2015-10/4/2015

Sept. 29

At Las Vegas (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes) Javier Fortuna vs. Carlos Velazquez, 12 rounds, for Fortuna’s WBA “regular” junior lightweight title; Domonique Dolton vs. Oscar Molina, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights; J’Leon Love vs. Marcus Upshaw, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Andrew Tabiti vs. Tamas Lodi, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Mickey Bey vs. Gilberto Sanchez Leon, 10 rounds, lightweights; Lionell Thompson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Ladarius Miller vs. Rondale Hubbert, 6 rounds, lightweights; Thomas Hill vs. Alphonso Black, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Juan Heraldez vs. Joaquin Chavez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Leduan Barthelemy vs. Michael Gaxiloa, 4 or 6 rounds, featherweights

OCTOBER


Oct. 2

At Philadelphia (gofightlive.com): Jason Sosa vs. Jorge Pazos, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; David Gonzalez vs. Ryan Belasco, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Scott Kelleher vs. Alberto Manuykan, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Avery Sparrow vs. Jerome Rodriguez, 6 rounds, lightweights; Ismael Garcia vs. Yosmani Abreu, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Victor Vasquez vs. Tyrell Samuel, 6 rounds, lightweights; Edgar Cortes vs. Alonzo Davis, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV/Ringtvlive.com): Patrick Teixeira vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights; Zachary Ochoa vs. Alejandro Rodriguez, 8 rounds, lightweights; Antonio Gutierrez vs. Victor Fonseca, 6 rounds, middleweights; Francisco Ochoa vs. Edgar Galvez, 4 rounds, lightweights; Pablo Rubio Jr. vs. Adrian Rodriguez, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Joshua Franco vs. Saul Hernandez, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights; Abraham Lopez vs. Andrew Gomez, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Buenos Aires, Argentina: Victor Emilio Ramirez vs. Ovill McKenzie, 12 rounds, for Ramirez’s IBF cruiserweight title

Oct. 3

At Carson, Calif. (HBO): Lucas Matthysse vs. Viktor Postol, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC junior welterweight title; Antonio Orozco vs. Humberto Soto, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Mercito Gesta vs. Martin Honorio, 10 rounds, lightweights; Marcelino Lopez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Julian Ramirez vs. Hugo Partida, 10 rounds, featherweights; Nick Arce vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights; D’Mitrius Ballard vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Kevin Rivers vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Cincinnati (Showtime): Adrien Broner vs. Khabib Allakhverdiev, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA junior welterweight title; Jose Pedraza vs. Edner Cherry, 12 rounds, for Pedraza’s IBF junior lightweight title; Robert Easter Jr. vs. Miguel Acosta, 10 rounds, lightweights; Jamel Herring vs. Yakubu Amidu, 10 rounds, lightweights; Jamontay Clark vs. Romon Barber, 6 rounds, welterweights; Raynell Williams vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Danny Calhoun vs. Calvin Pritchard, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Aaron Hollis vs. DeWayne Wisdom, 6 rounds, featherweights; Mel Crossty vs. Thomas Mattice, 6 or 8 rounds, lightweights

At Wolverhampton, England: Tommy Langford vs. Christian Fabian Rios, 12 rounds, middleweights; Ryan Aston vs. Nathan Graham, 10 rounds, junior middleweghts; Josh Miller vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights

Oct. 4

At Inchon, South Korea: Randall Bailey vs. Shusaku Fujinaka, 12 rounds, junior middleweight

Posted by RQ

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *