Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated fight schedule for 9/21/2015-9/27/2015

Sept. 22

At Bethlehem, Pa. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Julian Williams vs. Luciano Cuello, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Moises Flores vs. Luis Emmanuel Cusolito, 12 rounds, for Flores’ WBA interim junior featherweight title; Caleb Plant vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, super middleweights; Kyrone Davis vs. Gilbert Alex Sanchez, 6 or 8 rounds, middleweights; Carlos Gongora vs. Michael Gbenga, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Sammy Quinones vs. Ken Alvarez, 6 rounds, welterweights; Rick Nuno vs. Nicholas Hernandez, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Earl Newman vs. Ricardo Campillo, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Chris Colbert vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights; Ismael Serrano vs. Seifulliah Jihad Wise, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Tokyo: Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Anselmo Moreno, 12 rounds, for Yamanaka’s WBC bantamweight title

Sept. 24

At Reading, Pa.: Nick Valliere vs. Maurice Amaro, 6 rounds, middleweights; Erik Spring vs. James Robinson, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Eliezer Mendez vs. Jonathan Acosta, 4 rounds, lightweights; Randy Easton vs. Corey Morley, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Santario Martin vs. Fitzgerald Johnson, 4 rounds, middleweights

Sept. 25

At Ontario, Calif.: Danny Roman vs. Erick Ruiz, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Giovani Santillan vs. Ernesto Ortiz, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Juan Reyes vs. Jose Haro, 8 rounds, featherweights; Erick Ituarte vs. Angel Martinez, 6 rounds, featherweights; Cesar Villarraga vs. Manuel Mendez, 6 rounds, lightweights; Dakota Walker vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Sept. 26

At Birmingham. Ala. (PBC on NBC/NBC Sports Net): Deontay Wilder vs. Johann Duhaupas, 12 rounds, for Wilder’s WBC heavyweight title; Dominic Breazeale vs. Fred Kassi, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Charles Martin vs. Vicente Sandez, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Terrell Gausha vs. Eliezer Gonzalez, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Bryant Parrella vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Mario Barrios vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Andrzej Wawrzyk vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Ajose Olusegun vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Kenny McNeil vs. Taronze Washington, 6 rounds, middleweights; Ray Ray Bryant vs. Whitney Webster, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Keith Thompsonv vs. Larry Knight, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Puerto Penasco, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Juan Francisco Estada vs. Hernan “Tyson” Marquez, 12 rounds, for Estrada’s WBA/WBO flyweight title

At Leemore, Calif. (UniMas): Andy Ruiz vs. Devin Vargas, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Danny Valdvia vs. Jeremy Ramos, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Esquiva Falcao vs. Zoltan Papp, 8 rounds, middleweights; Andy Vences vs. Andres Bustamante, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Joe Louie Lopez vs. Rafael Valencia, 6 rounds, middleweights; Alex Rojas vs. Gabriel Solorio, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Eric Altamirano vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Julian Lopez vs. Edgar Brito, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Milan, Italy: Paulie Malignaggi vs. Laszlo Fazekas, 8 rounds, welterweights; Antonio Moscatiello vs. Jozsef Gerebecz, 6 rounds, welterweights; Renato De Donato vs. Gyula Tallosi, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

At London: Fedor Chudinov vs. Frank Buglioni, 12 rounds, for Chudinov’s WBA “regular” super middleweight title; Ryan Walsh vs. Samir Mouneimne, 12 rounds, for vacant British feathetherweight title; Jamie Cox vs. TBA, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Lewis Pettitt vs. Bobby Jenkinson, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth junior featherweight title; Bradley Skeete vs. Mark Thompson, 12 rounds, welterweights; Ahmet Patterson vs. Danny Butler, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Jamie Kavanagh vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

At Lodz, Poland: Tomasz Adamek vs. Przemyslaw Saleta, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Marcin Rekowski vs. Cedric Boswell, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Beach Haven, N.J.: Thomas LaManna vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Brendan Barrett vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Ian Green vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Keenan Smith vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; O’Shanique Foster vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Arturo Trujillo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Bienvenido Diaz vs. Joshua Arocho, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Sept. 27

At Osaka, Japan: Kazuto Ioka vs. Roberto Domingo Sosa, 12 rounds, for Ioka’s WBA “regular” flyweight title; Katsunari Takayama vs. Ryuji Hara, 12 rounds, for Takayama’s IBF strawweight title

Posted by RQ

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *