Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated fight schedule for 8/25/2015-8/29/2015

Aug. 25

At New York (ESPN3.com): Alex Miskartachian vs. Cornelius Lock, 10 rounds, featherweights; Dimash Niyazov vs. Ariel Duran, 8 rounds, lightweights; Bakhtiyar Eubov vs. Cory Vom Baur, 6 rounds, middleweights; Giorgi Gelashvili vs. DeLoren Gray-Jordon, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Junior Wright vs. Harvey Jolly, 6 rounds, cruiserweights; John Joe Nevin vs. Victor Capaceta, 4 rounds, lightweights; Gary Beriguette vs. Anton Williamson, 4 rounds, welterweights

Aug. 27

At Costa Mesa, Calif.: Terrell Williams vs. John Williams, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Mark Hernandez vs. Luis Alfredo Lugo, 6 rounds, welterweights; Tevin Watts vs. Tavorus Teague, 6 rounds, welterweights; Dmitriy Bivol vs. Felipe Romero, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Belman Soylbaev vs. Jose Luis Araiza, 6 rounds, lightweights; Jose Gomez vs. Manuel Rubalcava, 4 rounds, featherweights; Malcolm McAllister vs. Thomas Allen, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Sergey Kuzman vs. Darnell Wilson, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Seniesa Estrada vs. Maria Andaverde, 4 rounds, female flyweights; Timothy Lee vs. Carl Deaton, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Freddie Hernandez vs. Todd Manuel, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Johnathan Hernandez, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Victor Betancourt vs. Arturo Esquivel, 8 rounds, lightweights

Aug. 28

At Las Vegas (Showtime): Trevor Bryan vs Derric Rossy, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Natu Visinia vs. Joey Dawejko, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Juan Ubaldo Cabrera vs Decarlo Perez, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Dorsett Barnwell vs. Avery Gibson, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Akhror Muralimov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Chesney Griffith vs. Miguel Angel Tavera, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Marbella, Spain: Matthew Macklin vs. Chris Hermann, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Tijuana, Mexico: Tony Hirsch vs. Rolando Paredes, 10 rounds, middleweights; Demond Brock vs. Hector Garcia, 8 rounds, lightweights; Brian Jones vs. Andres Valdez, 8 rounds, welterweights; Kenia Enriquez vs. Lorena Arias, 8 rounds, female junior flyweights; Jorge Ruiz vs. Antonio Villa, 6 rounds, featherweights; Michael Ruiz Jr. vs. Alfonso Sandoval, 6 rounds, bantamweights; Amaris Quintana vs. Lesley Villanueva, 6 rounds, junior flyweights; Jesus Trujillo vs. Ulises Jimenez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Armando Tovar vs. Andres Marroquin, 4 rounds, welterweights; Michael Haigood vs. Manuel Sandoval, 4 rounds, featherweights; Jorge Escalante vs. Angel De Jesus Estrada, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Washington, D.C.: Brandon Bennett vs. Jonathan Maicelo, 10 rounds, lightweights; Phil Jackson Benson vs. Jinner Guerrero, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Jamel Herring vs. Ariel Vasquez, 10 rounds, lightweights; Robert Easter vs. Osumanu Akaba, 10 rounds, lightweights; Demond Nicholson vs. Antonio Baker, 8 rounds, middleweights; David Grayton vs. Jose Valderrama, 8 rounds, welterweights; Kareem Martin vs. Anthony Prescott, 6 rounds, welterweights; Patrick Harris vs. Irvin Hernandez, 6 rounds, lightweights; Raynell Williams vs. Jose Miguel Castro, 6 rounds, lightweights; Leo Hall vs. Edgar Perez, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Shynggyskahn Tazhibay vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Galati, Romania: Christian Hammer vs. Sherman Williams, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Aug. 29

At Los Angeles (PBC on ESPN/ESPN Deportes): Leo Santa Cruz vs. Abner Mares, 12 rounds, featherweights; Hugo Ruiz vs. Julio Ceja, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim junior featherweight title; Alejandro Luna vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights; Alfredo Angulo vs. Hector Munoz, 8 or 10 rounds, super middleweights; Jessie Roman vs. Hector Serrano, 8 rounds, welterweights; Brian Castano vs. Jonathan Batista, 8 or 10 rounds, middleweights; Alan Castano vs. Thomas Howard, 6 rounds, middleweights; Anthony Flores vs. Curtis Morton, 6 or 8 rounds, welterweights; Paul Mendez vs. Adrik Saralegui, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Maneul Rubalcava vs. Jose Gomez, 4 rounds, lightweights; Antonio Santa Cruz vs. Isaiah Najera, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Inglewood, Calif. (Integrated Sports PPV): Shane Mosley vs. Ricardo Mayorga, rematch, 12 rounds, middleweights; Yulihan Avila vs. Maureen Shea, 10 rounds, female junior featherweights; Joel Diaz Jr. vs. Luis Arceo, 10 rounds, lightweights; Ronald Ellis vs. Jas Phipps, 6 rounds, middleweights; Miguel Sanchez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Rocco Santomauro vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights; Dimar Ortuz vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Carlos Suarez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

At San Luis Potosi, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Jorge Paez vs. Daniel Echeverria, 10 rounds, welterweights; Yazmin Rivas vs. Kandy Sandoval, 10 rounds, female bantamweights; Jesus Silvestre vs. Mario Andrade, 10 rounds, flyweights; Mohamed Rodriguez vs. Uriel Perez, 6 rounds, lightweights

At Philipsburg, Sint Maarten: Roy Jones Jr. vs. Danny Santiago, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

At Kiev, Ukraine: Oleksandr Usyk vs. Johnny Muller, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Denys Berinchyk vs. Tarik Madni, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Posted by RQ

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *