Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated fight schedule for 8/23/2016-8/27/2016

August 23

At Bethlehem, Pa. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Caleb Plant vs. Juan De Angel, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Karim Martin vs. David Grayton, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Carlos Gongora vs. Ronald Mixon, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Carlos Rosario vs. Cesar Garcia, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Eric Newell vs. Wesley Triplett, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Daquan Johnson vs. Stephen Bass, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Yurik Mamedov vs. Antonio Allen, 4 rounds, welterweights

August 25

At Costa Mesa, Calif.::

  • Ruslan Madiyev vs. Leonardo Chavez, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Ricky Frausto vs. Chazz Moleta, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Victor Ramos vs. Guadalupe Arroyo, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Trent Rawlins vs. Enrique Gastelum, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Gloferson Ortizo vs. Devonte Donaldson, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

August 26

At Corona, Calif.:

  • Danny Roman vs. Enrique Quevedo, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • LaRon Mitchell vs. Mario Heredia, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Robert Arriaza vs. Benjamin Whitaker, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Scott Alexander vs. Sergio Ramirez, 6 rounds, heavyweights

August 27

At Anaheim, Calif. (PBC on Spike):

  • Robert Guerrero vs. David Peralta, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Alfredo Angulo vs. Freddy Hernandez, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Terrell Gausha vs. Steve Martinez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Stephen Shaw vs. Jonathan Rice, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Luis Bello vs. Omsr Reyes, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Antonio Santa Cruz vs. Carlos Ramirez, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Victor Moreales Jr. vs. Erick Lainez, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Abram Martinez vs. Phillip Percy, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Neri Romero vs. Luis Silva, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Gomez Palacio, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Jazmin Rivas vs. Jessica Gonzalez, rematch, 10 rounds, female bantamweights
  • Daniel Echeverria vs. Alfredo Chavez, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Fallon, Nevada (UniMas):

  • Miguel Marriaga vs. Guy Robb, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Jose Felix vs. Robert Frankel, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Oscar Vasquez vs. Janiel Rivera, 10 rounds, junior flyweights
  • Santos Vasquez vs. Basyzbek Baratov, 4 rounds, junior flyweights
  • Alec McGee vs. Sergio Lopez, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Pedro Moreno vs. Gregorio Herrera, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Blake McKernan vs. Kendrick Holloway, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Jose Gonzalez vs. Gelaio Cruz, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Washington, Pa.

  • Rod Salka vs. Wilberth Lopez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Amante Eberhardt vs. Curtis Morton, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Shianne Gist vs. Jenna Thompson, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Josh Fisher vs. Deondre Ware, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Dan Karpency vs. Rick Morais, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Devin Haney vs. Carlos Castillo, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Gerald Sherrell vs. Hakeen Atkinson, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Thomas Mattice vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Mark Dawson vs. Roque Zapata, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Bayonne, N.J.:

  • Alex Perez vs. Juan Rodriguez, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Orlando Del Valle vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweight
  • Tyrell Wright vs. Jacob Chavez, rematch, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jose Ortiz vs. Tyrone Luckey, third fight, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Hakim Bryant vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Leon Johnson vs. Alando Pugh, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • John Bauza vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Caleb Hernandez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Magdiel Cotto vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

At Boksburg, South Africa:

  • Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Daniel Bruwer, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

Posted by RQ

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *