Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated fight schedule for 8/19/2016-8/21/2016

August 19

At Rochester, N.Y. (Showtime):

  • Jarrell Miller vs. Fred Kassi, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Mason Menard vs. Bahodir Mamadjonov, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Bakhtiyar Eyubov vs. Karim Mayfield, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Antonio Nieves vs. Alejandro Santiago, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Alexey Zubov vs. Eric George, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Dorell Van Horn Jr. vs. Henry Beckford, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Glenn Dezurn vs. Aaron Hollis, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Saadiq Muhammad vs. Dave Tamaso, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Saquan Felton vs. Vincent Denierio, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • Vyacheslav Shabranskyy vs. Oscar Riojas, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Ivan Delgado vs. Alejandro Ochoa, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Genaro Gamez vs. Tyshawn Sherman, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Oscar Duarte vs. Omar Garcia, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • David Mijares vs. Jorrell Sparenberg, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Alexis Rocha vs. Israel Villela, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Arlington, Virginia:

  • Mykal Fox vs. Sommer Martin, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Luther Smith vs. Mike Balogun, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jordan White vs. Gabriel Braxton, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Sam Crossed vs. Mike Estus, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Devar Ferhadi vs. Zachariah Kelly, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Colby Madison vs. Randy Easton, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Marcus Bates vs. Daniel Hernandez, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Patrick Rivera vs. Dustin Caplinger, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Phillip Hooker vs. David Rohn, 4 rounds, middleweights

August 20

At Ensenada, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Carlos Ocampo vs. Alvaro Robles, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Jose Uzcategui vs. Fabiano Pena, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Luis Fernando Uribe vs. Saul Mendoza, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Maximino Flores vs. Ariel Guzman, 8 rounds, flyweights
  • Luis Castro vs. Mario Lara, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Silvia Torres vs. Selene Lopez, 6 rounds, female flyweights
  • Jorge Rodriguez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Erick Gerardo Gamboa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Andres Luna vs. Manuel Alvarado, 4 rounds, flyweights

At Sanda, Japan:

  • Katsunari Takayama vs. Riku Kano, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO strawweight title
  • Kei Takenaka vs. Louisa Hawton, 10 rounds, female junior flyweights

At Acapulco, Mexico:

  • Carlos Molina vs. Carlos Gorham, 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Aaron Alameda vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, junior featherweights

At Milwaukee, Wis.:

  • Luis Arias vs. Darryl Cunningham, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Sonny Fredrickson vs. Ramesis Gil, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Tyler McCreary vs. Dwayne Wisdom, 6 rounds, featherweights

Toowoomba, Australia:

  • Steven Spark vs. Mark Ramirez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

August 21

At Brooklyn, N.Y. (PBC on NBC):

  • Errol Spence Jr. vs. Leonard Bundu, 12 rounds, IBF welterweight eliminator
  • Claudio Marrero vs. Derrick Murray, 8 or 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Heather Hardy vs. Shelly Vincent, 10 rounds, female, featherweights
  • Abraham Nova vs. Leonardo Chavez, 4 or 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Julian Sosa vs. Rene Marquez, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Joseph Williams vs. Chris Harris, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Edgar Berlanga vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Chordale Booker vs. Brandon Phillips-Black, 4 rounds, welterweights

 

 

Posted by RQ

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *