Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated Fight Schedule for week of 6/17/2016-6/19/2016

At Huntington, N.Y.:

  • Cletus Seldin vs. Jesus Selig, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Danny Gonzalez vs. Curtis Morton, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Naim Terbunja vs. Lanny Dardar, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Terell Bostic vs. Miguel Gloria, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Tyrone James vs. Kasif Muhammad, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Laurend Stewart vs. Daniel Flores, 4 rounds, middleweights

At Elk Grove, Ill.:

  • Tommy Zbikowski vs. Bradley William Johnson, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Nick Mazurek vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • David Latoria vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jaime Herrera vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Javier Rivera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights
  • Martez McGregor vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Rivera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights
  • Martez McGregor vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • At Montreal:
    • Francis Lafreniere vs. Francisco Cordero, 12 rounds, middleweights

    June 18

    At Chicago (PBC on NBC):

    • Andrzej Fonfara vs. Joe Smith Jr., 10 rounds, light heavyweights
    • Juan Carlos Payano vs. Rau’shee Warren, rematch, 12 rounds, for Payano’s WBA bantamweight title
    • Erickson Lubin vs. Daniel Sandoval, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
    • Maciej Sulecki vs. Hungo Centeno Jr., 10 rounds, middleweights
    • Jose Felix Quezada vs. Cameron Krael, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
    • Ramiro Carrillo vs. Leon Spinks III, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
    • Jose Hernandez vs. Eric Gotay, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
    • Jessica McCaskill vs. Katonya Fisher, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
    • Alex Martin vs. Juan Carlos Abreu, 8 rounds, welterweights
    • At Tijuana, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):
      • Carlos Ocampo vs. Ramses Agaton, 10 rounds, welterweights
      • Jose Uzcategui vs. Derrick Findley, 10 rounds, middleweights
      • Anabel Ortiz vs. Jolene Blackshear, 10 rounds, female strawweights
      • Jaime Munguia vs. Seth Carrilo, 8 rounds, welterweights
      • Jorge Garcia vs. Jorge Luis Babuca, 8 rounds, welterweights
      • Sandra Robles vs. Ana Victoria Polo, 8 rounds, female flyweights
      • Rafael Guzman vs. Pedro Lopez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
      • Denis Grachev vs. Octavio Castro, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
      • Rigoberto Hermosillo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
      • Angel Ruiz vs. Raul Geraldo, 6 rounds, lightweights
      • Bryan Zamarripa vs. Jesus Montenegro, 4 rounds, lightweights
      • Luis Rosales vs. Rafael Sanchez, 4 rounds, junior featherweight
      • Reinaldo Paniagua vs. Jose Manuel Hernandez, 4 rounds, super middleweight

Posted by RQ

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *