Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated fight schedule for 9/21/2015-9/27/2015 Sept. 22 At Bethlehem, Pa. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Julian Williams vs. Luciano Cuello, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Moises Flores vs. Luis Emmanuel Cusolito, 12 rounds, for Flores’ WBA interim junior featherweight title; Caleb Plant vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, super middleweights; Kyrone Davis vs. Gilbert Alex Sanchez, 6 or 8 rounds, middleweights; Carlos Gongora vs. Michael Gbenga, 6 rounds, super middleweights;…

September 21, 2015
Read More >>

Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated fight schedule for 8/25/2015-8/29/2015 Aug. 25 At New York (ESPN3.com): Alex Miskartachian vs. Cornelius Lock, 10 rounds, featherweights; Dimash Niyazov vs. Ariel Duran, 8 rounds, lightweights; Bakhtiyar Eubov vs. Cory Vom Baur, 6 rounds, middleweights; Giorgi Gelashvili vs. DeLoren Gray-Jordon, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Junior Wright vs. Harvey Jolly, 6 rounds, cruiserweights; John Joe Nevin vs. Victor Capaceta, 4 rounds, lightweights; Gary Beriguette vs. Anton Williamson, 4 rounds, welterweights…

August 25, 2015
Read More >>

Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated fight schedule for 8/21/2015-8/23/2015 Aug. 21 At Playa del Carmen, Mexico (ESPN Deportes): Ricardo Perez vs. Noe Medina Jr., 12 rounds, junior flyweights; Ivan Morales vs. Edgar Jimenez, 10 rounds, bantamweights; Ivan Alvarez vs. Jose Emilio Perea, 10 rounds, welterweights; Sharif Bogere vs. Daniel Ruiz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Cesar Gandara vs. Armando Santos, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights; Gustavo Morales vs. Mario Sanchez, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Alejandra Jimenez…

August 20, 2015
Read More >>

Fight Schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated fight schedule for 8/17/2015-8/22/2015 Aug. 19 At Melbourne, Australia: Danny Green vs. Tamas Kovacs, 12 rounds, cruiserweights Aug. 21 At Playa del Carmen, Mexico (ESPN Deportes): Ivan Morales vs. Edgar Jimenez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights; Ricardo Perez vs. Noe Medina Jr., 10 rounds, junior flyweights At Corona, Calif.: Carlos Carlson vs. Pedro Melo, 8 rounds, bantamweights; LaRon Mitchell vs. Curtis Lee Tate, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Fernando Fuentes vs. Leonardo…

August 17, 2015
Read More >>

Fight Schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated fight schedule for 5/28-5/30 May 28 At Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand: Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Jose Salgado, 12 rounds, WBC junior bantamweight eliminator May 29 At New York (Spike TV): Amir Khan vs. Chris Algieri, 12 rounds, welterweights; Bryan Vasquez vs. Javier Fortuna, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA “regular” junior lightweight title; Heather Hardy vs. Noemi Bosques, 8 rounds, female junior featherweights; Wesley Ferrer vs. Jose Miguel Castro, 6 rounds,…

May 27, 2015
Read More >>

Fight Schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated fight schedule for 5/15-5/16 May 15 At Hartford, Conn. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Reynaldo Ojeda vs. Monty Meza Clay, 10 rounds, lightweights; Luis Rosa vs. Jonathan Perez, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Ivan Golub vs. Kostyantyn Rovenskyy, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Dauren Yeleussinov vs. Jay Williams, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Charles Foster vs. Joe Gardner, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Chris Galeano vs. Yusmani Abreu, 6 rounds, middleweights; Jair Ramos vs. Curtis Morton,…

May 13, 2015
Read More >>

JMB’s Fight Schedule

JMB’s updated fight schedule for 4/30-5/3   April 30 At Las Vegas (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Ishe Smith vs. Cecil McCalla, 10 rounds, middleweights; Ashley Theophane vs. Mahonri Montes, 10 rounds, welterweights; Ronald Gavril vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Lanell Bellows vs. Eddie Hunter, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Juan Heraldez vs. Tavorus Teague, 6 rounds, welterweights; Ladarius Miller vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Kevin Newman vs. Ricardo Urquizo, 4 rounds, super…

April 29, 2015
Read More >>

JMB’s Fight Schedule

JMB’s updated fight schedule for 4/16/15-4/19/15 April 17 At Uncasville, Conn. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Tony Harrison vs. Pablo Munguia, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Ryan Kielczewski vs. Danny Aquino, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Amos Cowart vs. Anthony Burgin, 6 rounds, lightweights; Tevin Farmer vs. Angel Luna, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Lennox Allen vs. Paul Gonsalves, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Alantez Fox vs. Franklin Gonazlez, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Regis Prograis vs. Abraham…

April 17, 2015
Read More >>

JMB’s Fight Schedule

JMB’s updated fight schedule for 4/8/15-4/12/15   April 8 At Tokyo: Yu Muranaka vs. Tetsuma Hayashi, 10 rounds, flyweights April 10 At Bethlehem, Pa. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Boxcino tournament semifinals, Andrey Fedosov vs. Lenroy Thomas, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Razvan Cojanu vs. Donovan Dennis, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Brandon Adams vs. Vito Gasparyan, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Stanyslav Skorokhod vs. John Thompson, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Greg Jackson vs. Curtis Morton, 6 rounds,…

April 8, 2015
Read More >>

JMB’s Fight Schedule

JMB’s updated fight schedule for 3/20-3/22 March 20 At Indio, California (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Alfonso Gomez vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Ronny Rios vs. Sergio Frias, 10 rounds, featherweights; Jamie Kavanagh vs. Miguel Zamudio, 8 rounds, lightweights; Jason Quigley vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Rafael Gramajo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights; Albert Herrera vs. Jose Marrufo, 6 rounds, welterweights; Abraham Lopez vs. Juan Carlos Martinez, 8 rounds,…

March 19, 2015
Read More >>