Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated fight schedule for 9/30/2016-9/2/2016   September 27 At Santa Fe, N.M. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Bryant Perrella vs. Yordenis Ugas, 10 rounds, welterweights Ryan Karl vs. Jose Quezada, 8 rounds, junior welterweights Dennis Galarza vs. Cesar Alan Valenzuela, 8 rounds, lightweights Brandon Holmes vs. Gene Perez, 6 rounds, junior lightweights Antonio Martinez vs. Edgar Zubio, 4 rounds, welterweights Bryant McClain vs. Ivan Miranda, 4 rounds, super middleweights…

September 27, 2016
Read More >>

Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated fight schedule for 8/23/2016-8/27/2016 August 23 At Bethlehem, Pa. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Caleb Plant vs. Juan De Angel, 10 rounds, super middleweights Karim Martin vs. David Grayton, 8 rounds, welterweights Carlos Gongora vs. Ronald Mixon, 8 rounds, light heavyweights Carlos Rosario vs. Cesar Garcia, 6 rounds, lightweights Eric Newell vs. Wesley Triplett, 6 rounds, heavyweights Daquan Johnson vs. Stephen Bass, 4 rounds, welterweights Yurik Mamedov vs….

August 23, 2016
Read More >>

Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated fight schedule for 8/19/2016-8/21/2016 August 19 At Rochester, N.Y. (Showtime): Jarrell Miller vs. Fred Kassi, 10 rounds, heavyweights Mason Menard vs. Bahodir Mamadjonov, 10 rounds, lightweights Bakhtiyar Eyubov vs. Karim Mayfield, 10 rounds, welterweights Antonio Nieves vs. Alejandro Santiago, 10 rounds, bantamweights Alexey Zubov vs. Eric George, 6 rounds, cruiserweights Dorell Van Horn Jr. vs. Henry Beckford, 4 rounds, middleweights Glenn Dezurn vs. Aaron Hollis, 4 rounds, featherweights Saadiq…

August 19, 2016
Read More >>

Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated fight schedule for 6/21/2016-6/25/2016 June 21 At Brescia, Italy: Salvatore Erittu vs. Franz Rill, 12 rounds, heavyweights Timo Schwarzkopf vs. Gianluca Frezza, 12 rounds, welterweights June 24 At Tampa, Fla. (Telemundo): Ricardo Rodriguez vs. David Quijano, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights Sammy Valentin vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights At Beijing: Javier Fortuna vs. Jason Sosa, 12 rounds, for Fortuna’s WBA “regular” junior lightweight title Jun Qiu Xiao vs. Nehomar Cermeno,…

June 21, 2016
Read More >>

Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated Fight Schedule for week of 6/17/2016-6/19/2016 At Huntington, N.Y.: Cletus Seldin vs. Jesus Selig, 10 rounds, junior welterweights Danny Gonzalez vs. Curtis Morton, 8 rounds, junior welterweights Naim Terbunja vs. Lanny Dardar, 6 rounds, light heavyweights Terell Bostic vs. Miguel Gloria, 4 rounds, junior welterweights Tyrone James vs. Kasif Muhammad, 4 rounds, welterweights Laurend Stewart vs. Daniel Flores, 4 rounds, middleweights At Elk Grove, Ill.: Tommy Zbikowski vs. Bradley…

June 15, 2016
Read More >>

Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated Fight Schedule for week of 2/25/2016-2/28/2016 Feb. 26 At Palm Bay, Fla. (Telemundo): Miguel Cartagena vs. Ricardo Rodriguez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights At Sydney, Australia: Billy Dib vs. Sukkasem Kietyongyuth, 10 rounds, junior lightweights At Hessen, Germany: Avni Yildirim vs. Walter Sequeira, 12 rounds, light heavyweights Feb. 27 At New York (HBO): Terence Crawford vs. Hank Lundy, 12 rounds, for Crawford’s WBO junior welterweight title; Felix Verdejo vs. William…

February 25, 2016
Read More >>

Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated Fight Schedule for week of 1/22/2016-1/24/2016 Jan. 22 At Tucson, Arizona (Showtime): Rob Brant vs DeCarlo Perez, 10 rounds, middleweights; Jarrell Miller vs. Donovan Dennis, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Bakhtiyar Eyubov vs. Jared Robinson, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Demond Brock vs. Samuel Teah, 8 rounds, lightweights; Keenan Carbajal vs. Thomas Herrera, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Alfonso Olvera vs. Colbert Lozoya, 4 rounds, welterweights; Carlos Cordova vs. David Courtney, 4 rounds,…

January 23, 2016
Read More >>

Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated Fight Schedule for week of 12/11/15-12/14/12 Dec. 11 At San Juan, Puerto Rico (truTV): Felix Verdejo vs. Josenilson Dos Santos, 10 rounds, lightweights; Nonito Donaire vs. Cesar Juarez, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior featherweight title; Christopher Diaz vs. Jerry Guevara, 8 rounds, featherweights; Bayan Jargal vs. William Silva, lightweights; Jonathan Perez vs. Gamalier Rodriguez, 8 rounds,f eatherweights; Josue Declet vs. Jean Carlos Rivera, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Nicklaus…

December 9, 2015
Read More >>

Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated Fight Schedule 10/10/2015-10/15/2015 Nov. 10 At Austin, Texas (Fox Sports 1): Alejandro Gonzalez Jr. vs. Karim Guerfi, 10 rounds, bantamweights; Miguel Flores vs. Alfred Tettah, 10 rounds, featherweights; Mario Barrios vs. Enrique Tinoco, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Alan Castano vs. Christopher Degollado, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Javier Maciel vs. Norberto Gonzalez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Rolando Garza vs. Adam Ealoms, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Alberto Romero vs. Rapahel Montini,…

November 9, 2015
Read More >>

Fight schedule/Calendario de boxeo

Updated fight schedule for 9/29/2015-10/4/2015 Sept. 29 At Las Vegas (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes) Javier Fortuna vs. Carlos Velazquez, 12 rounds, for Fortuna’s WBA “regular” junior lightweight title; Domonique Dolton vs. Oscar Molina, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights; J’Leon Love vs. Marcus Upshaw, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Andrew Tabiti vs. Tamas Lodi, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Mickey Bey vs. Gilberto Sanchez Leon, 10 rounds, lightweights; Lionell Thompson vs….

September 28, 2015
Read More >>